Rosebery Carnival 2013

 

  • rosebery13 079  Raymond (Jack) Becker recieved Life Membership of the RAC. Pictured with Dan Scwann.
  • rosebery13 081  Life Members L to R Raymond (Jack) Becker, Kay and Mal Williams
  • rosebery13 085  Sam Walmsley L 2nd and Jordan Webster 1st JU13 Scratch Race
  • rosebery13 086  Hayden DiCoco-Grant 1st JU17 Scratch Race
  • rosebery13 091  Braydon Bennett
  • rosebery13 093  Michael Bailey and Andrew Hinkley
  • rosebery13 094  Darrell Galpin and Michael Bailey
  • rosebery13 095  Achim Burkart 1st A Grade Scratch Race
  • rosebery13 096  Achim Burkart 1st A Grade Scratch Race
  • rosebery13 001  Chett Hardy 1st JU13 1000m
  • rosebery13 002  Sam Walmsley L 3rd and Jordan Webster 2nd JU13 1000m
  • rosebery13 003  Ronin Munro 1st JU15 1000m
  • rosebery13 004  Anya Louw 2nd and Cameron McPherson 3rd JU15 1000m
  • rosebery13 006  Sam maney 1st and Hayden DiCoco-Grant 2nd JU17 1000m
  • rosebery13 007  Lightning Handicap Action
  • rosebery13 009  Stephen Rossendell 1st, Achim Burkart 2nd Lightning Handicap
  • rosebery13 010  Sam Walmsley and Lucas Badcock
  • rosebery13 011  Wade and Amber Astell
  • rosebery13 012  Amber Astell
  • rosebery13 015  Anya Louw
  • rosebery13 016  Cameron McPherson
  • rosebery13 017  JU15 Wheel Race Winner Ronin Munro
  • rosebery13 019
  • rosebery13 020  Ju17 Wheel Race
  • rosebery13 021  Sam Maney JU17 Wheel Race Winner
  • rosebery13 023  400mm Standing Chop
  • rosebery13 024  400mm Standing Chop
  • rosebery13 025  Kody Steers 1st 400mm Standing Chop
  • rosebery13 026  Wheel Race Final
  • rosebery13 027  Wheel Race Final
  • rosebery13 028  Achim Burkart 1st Wheel Race Final
  • rosebery13 030  Matthew Nicholson 2nd and Aaron Jones 3rd Wheel Race Final
  • rosebery13 031  Matthew Nicholson 2nd and Aaron Jones 3rd Wheel Race Final
  • rosebery13 033  Achim Burkart 1st Wheel Race Final
  • rosebery13 039
  • rosebery13 040
  • rosebery13 041
  • rosebery13 044
  • rosebery13 049  David Butler 1st Tasmanian Singles Championship
  • rosebery13 050  David Butler 1st Tasmanian Singles Championship
  • rosebery13 052  Some Mothers Do Have Em!
  • rosebery13 053  Achim Burkart in action in the Derby
  • rosebery13 054  Achim Burkart wins the Derby from Aaron Jones
  • rosebery13 056  Anne Drake Memorial Relay Action
  • rosebery13 058  David Foster member of the winning team in the Anne Drake Memorial Relay
  • rosebery13 059
  • rosebery13 061  David Butler 1st Tasmanian Singles Championship with Dan Scwann
  • rosebery13 065  Kody Steers 1st 400mm Standing Chop
  • rosebery13 074  Achim Burkart 1st Wheel Race Final
  • rosebery13 075  Achim Burkart 1st Wheel Race Final
  • rosebery13 076  Mal Williams recieves his Life Membership from Dan Scwann
  • rosebery13 077  Kay Williams recieves her Life Membership from Dan Scwann