2013 Burnie Carnival

  • IMG 1585[1]  Morgan Gaffney 1st Women's Gift with stable mates
  • burnie13 001  Bianca Howard 1st Burnie Youth Girls 800m
  • burnie13 004  Sam Pulford 1st  Burnie Youth Boys 800m
  • burnie13 013  Jesse Usoalii 1st 90m Handicap
  • burnie13 056  Jasmine Gorrie 1st Burnie Youth Girls 400m
  • burnie13 057  Josh Downey 1st Burnie Youth Boys 400m
  • burnie13 062  Who will be the 2013 Winners?
  • burnie13 065  Invitation Sprint 1st Carl Morehouse (Yellow)
  • burnie13 067  nvitation Sprint 1st Carl Morehouse
  • burnie13 069  Junior 1600m Handicap
  • burnie13 070  Junior 1600m Handicap
  • burnie13 071  Junior 1600m Handicap
  • burnie13 072  Junior 1600m Handicap
  • burnie13 073  Junior 1600m Handicap
  • burnie13 074  Junior 1600m Handicap
  • burnie13 075  Junior 1600m Handicap
  • burnie13 076  Junior 1600m Handicap William Cleaver 1st
  • burnie13 077  Junior 1600m Handicap Getasew Ferguson 2nd
  • burnie13 079  Junior 1600m Handicap R. Powell 3rd
  • burnie13 095  Junior 1600m Handicap L to R R. Powell 3rd, William Cleaver 1st and Getasew Ferguson 2nd
  • burnie13 115  Masters 300m Harvey Jones 1st, Mark Brownrigg 2nd and Allan Bakes 3rd
  • burnie13 117  Junior 1600m Handicap William Cleaver 1st
  • burnie13 118  London 2012 Olympians
  • burnie13 122
  • burnie13 126
  • burnie13 149  Women's Gift L to R Andrea DiPaolo, Abby Chapman, Kiara Chambers, Morgan Gaffney 1st, Kendra Hubbard 2nd and Melissa Breen 3rd
  • burnie13 152  Women's Gift L to R Andrea DiPaolo, Abby Chapman, Kiara Chambers, Morgan Gaffney 1st, Kendra Hubbard 2nd and Melissa Breen 3rd
  • burnie13 176  Men's Gift L to R Mohamad Zeed 3rd, Jacob Despard 1st, Jarred Gilroy,  Matt Hargreaves, John Jakeman, Adrian Mott 2nd
  • burnie13 177  Men's Gift L to R Mohamad Zeed 3rd, Jacob Despard 1st, Jarred Gilroy,  Matt Hargreaves, John Jakeman, Adrian Mott 2nd
  • burnie13 180  Jacob Despard is in there somewhere
  • burnie13 182  Oh Yeh! Jacob Despard 1st Men's Gift
  • burnie13 197  Women's Gift Winner Morgan Gaffney
  • burnie13 206  Men's Gift Winner Jacob Despard with his coach Ray Quarrell
  • burnie13 208
  • burnie13 209  Women's 400m 1st Suz Sinclair
  • burnie13 211  Women's 400m 1st Suz Sinclair, 2nd Stephanie Jinks (B), 3rd Sandy Loring (P)
  • burnie13 213  Women's 400m 1st Suz Sinclair
  • burnie13 214
  • burnie13 217  Men's 400m 1st Andrew Robinson
  • burnie13 222  400m Winners Suz Sinclair and Andrew Robinson
  • burnie13 231  1600m Winner Kade Seaman
  • burnie13 233  1600m Winner Kade Seaman
  • burnie13 234  Michael Marantelli 2nd 1600m Handicap
  • burnie13 237  1600m Winner Kade Seaman